FANDOM


Tune in Edit



Actual events Edit



Opera time table Edit

29.05.2017 - Monday/Montag
01:33 Udo Zimmermann - Die weisse Rose (1988) Berlin Classics (D) - 1st recording
02:41 Ann K. Gebuhr - Bonhoeffer (2000) Gebuhr&Hatten (E)
04:33 Peter-Jan Wagemans - Legende (2011) Etcetera (NL) - 1st recording
06:40 Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
08:26 York Höller - Der Meister und Margarita (1991) Collegno (D) - 1st recording
11:08 Aribert Reimann - Lear (1982) Oehms Classics (D)
13:38 Franz Hummel - An der schönen blauen Donau (1995) Arte Nova (D)
14:34 Nancy Van de Vate - Nemo, Jenseits von Vulkania (2001) VMM (D)
16:27 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
18:33 Ernst Krenek - Jonny spielt auf (1991) Decca Records (D)
20:44 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
22:31 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Die tote Stadt (1975) BMG Classics (D)

30.05.2017 - Tuesday/Dienstag
00:48 Hans Krása - Verlobung im Traum (1996) Decca London (D) - 1st recording
02:31 Alexander von Zelminsky - Der Traumgörge (1987) Capriccio (D) - 1st recording
04:22 Christian Sinding - Der heilige Berg (1986) Norway in Music (D)
05:42 Richard Strauss - Feuersnot (1978) Ponto (D)
07:10 Richard Strauss - Salome (Original French version) (2007) Dynamic (F)
08:45 Jean Cras - Polyphème (2003) Timpani (F) - 1st recording
11:24 Paul Dukas - Ariane et Barbe-Bleue (1968) Conductor: Tony Aubin (F)
13:15 Camille Saint-Saëns - Henry VIII (1991) Harmonia Mundi (F)
16:18 Camille Saint-Saëns - Samson et Dalila (1991) EMI (F)
18:21 Gabriel Fauré - Pénélope (1980) Warner-Erato (F)
20:25 Hjalmar Borgstrøm - Thora paa Rimol (2001) Simax Classics (NO)
22:24 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - May Night (Maiskaja noc') (1994) Capriccio (R)

31.05.2017 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:27 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Mazeppa (1969) Myto (R)
03:04 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Eugen Onegin (1992) Philips (R)
05:26 Richard Wagner - Parsifal (2005) Dynamic (D)
09:23 Richard Wagner - Tannhäuser (2001) Teldec Classics (D)
12:37 Georges Bizet - Carmen (1977) Deutsche Grammophon (F)
15:14 Giacomo Meyerbeer - Les huguenots (2002) Dynamic (F)
18:29 Gioachino Rossini - Robert Bruce (2002) Dynamic (F) - 1st recording
20:54 Giovanni Pacini - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Opera Rara (I) - 1st recording
23:35 Carlo Soliva - La testa di bronzo (1993) MGB (I) - 1st recording

01.06.2017 - Thursday/Donnerstag
01:31 Gaetano Donizetti - Gabriella di Vergy (1978) Opera Rara (I)
03:29 Marcos António Portugal - Lo spazzacamino principe (2001) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
04:55 Ferran Sor - Il Telemaco nell'isola di Calipso (1997) EAM (I) - 1st recording
05:56 Luigi Mosca - L'Italiana in Algeri (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
08:23 Giovanni Paisiello - Il Barbiere di Siviglia (2000) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
10:17 Étienne-Nicolas Méhul - Stratonice (1995) Erato (F)
11:22 André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry - Andromaque (2009) Glossa (F)
12:50 Niccolò Vito Piccinni - Roland (2000) Dynamic (F)
16:00 François-André Danican Philidor - Tom Jones (2006) Dynamic (F) - 1st recording
18:14 Giovanni Battista Ferrandini - Catone in Utica (2003) Oehms Classics (I) - 1st recording
21:22 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Mitridate re di Ponto (2001) Brilliant (I)

02.06.2017 - Friday/Freitag
00:22 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Paride ed Elena (2003) Archiv Pro (I)
Server crash

03.06.2017 - Saturday/Samstag
Server crash

04.06.2017 - Sunday/Sonntag
Server crash

Index of colors Edit

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages Edit


New releases Edit


Archives of recordings Edit




Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.