FANDOM


Tune in Edit



Actual events Edit



Opera time table Edit

15.05.2017 - Monday/Montag
00:24 Antonio Vivaldi - Armida al campo d'Egitto (2009) Naïve (I) - 1st recording
03:14 Antonio Vivaldi - Ottone in villa (1993) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
06:16 Antonio Vivaldi - La verità in cimento (2002) Opus 111 (I)
08:51 Domenico Sarro - Achille in Sciro (2007) Dynamic (I)
12:00 Domènec Terradellas - Artaserse (2008) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
14:58 Tommaso Traetta - Ippolito ed Aricia (1999) Dynamic (I) - </span>1st recording
Tommaso Traetta - Antigona (1997) Decca (I) - 1st recording
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ascanio in Alba (2002) Brilliant (I)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Lucio Silla (1985) Brilliant (I)
Conradin Kreutzer - Das Nachtlager in Granada (1992) Capriccio (D)
Carl Loewe - Die drei Wünsche (1996) Capriccio (D)

16.05.2017 - Tuesday/Dienstag
Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - Rusalka (2008) Profil (R)
Stanisław Moniuszko - Halka (1986) CPO (PL)
Modest Mussorgsky - Boris Godunow (1962) EMI (R)
Alexander Borodin - Prince Igor (1970) Le Chant du Monde (R)
Anton Rubinstein - Der Dämon (1950) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Iolanta (1996) Arte Nova Classics (R)
Ambroise Thomas - La cour de Célimène (2007) Opera Rara (F)
Ambroise Thomas - Mignon (1977) Sony Classical (F)
Giuseppe Verdi - Jérusalem (1975) Bella Voce (F)
Isaac Albéniz - Pepita Jiménez (2004) Deutsche Grammophon (E)
Isaac Albéniz - Henry Clifford (2002) Decca (E)

17.05.2017 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
Jules Massenet - Hérodiade (2001) BMG (F)
Camille Saint-Saëns - Samson et Dalila (1991) EMI (F)
George Gershwin - Porgy and Bess (1975) London Records (E)
Leevi Madetoja - Pohjolaisia (The Ostrobothnians) (1975) Finlandia (FI)
Aarre Merikanto - Juha (1995) Ondine (FI)
Armas Launis - Aslak Hetta (2004) Ondine (FI) - 1st recording
Bohuslav Martinů - Greek Passion (1981) Supraphon (CS)
Bohuslav Martinů - Mirandolina (2002) Supraphon (I)

18.05.2017 - Thursday/Donnerstag
00:50 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Das Wunder der Heliane (1992) Decca (D) - 1st recording
03:38 Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
05:08 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
07:41 Nino Rota - I due timidi (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
08:38 Aulis Sallinen - Punainen viiva (The Red Line) (1979) Finlandia (FI)
10:34 Aulis Sallinen - Ratsumies (The Horseman) (1975) Finlandia (FI) - 1st recording
12:39 Mikko Heiniö - Riddaren och draken (The Knight and the Dragon) (2000) BIS (FI)
13:56 Shigeaki Saegusa - Chushingura (1997) Sony Classical (JP) - 1st recording
17:03 Larry Sitsky - The Golem (1993) ABC Classics (E) - 1st recording
20:00 Nancy Van de Vate - Hamlet (2012) VMM (E) - 1st recording
22:40 Hans Werner Henze - The Bassarids (1986) Koch Schwann (E)

19.05.2017 - Friday/Freitag
00:35 Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
02:21 Benjamin Britten - Owen Wingrave (1970) London Records (E)
04:07 Douglas Moore - Carry Nation (1968) Bay Cities (E) - 1st recording
06:11 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)
08:13 Richard Strauss - Die Frau ohne Schatten (1974) Gala (D)
11:01 Richard Strauss - Elektra (1990) EMI (D)
12:43 Alberto Franchetti - Cristoforo Colombo (1991) Koch (I)
15:22 Pietro Mascagni - Nerone (1986) Bongiovanni (I)
17:12 Pietro Mascagni - Guglielmo Ratcliff (1995) Agorá Musica (I)
19:03 Riccardo Zandonai - I cavalieri di Ekebù (1983) Warner Fonit (I)
20:58 Vittorio Gnecchi - Cassandra (2000) Agorá Musica (I) - 1st recording
22:34 Gian Francesco Malipiero - I capricci di Callot (1999) CPO (I)

20.05.2017 - Saturday/Samstag
00:07 Gian Carlo Menotti - Goya (1991) Nuova Era (I)
Aribert Reimann - Medea (2010) Oehms Classics (D)
Ann K. Gebuhr - Bonhoeffer (2000) Gebuhr&Hatten (E)
Håkon Berge - Gagarin - En Romfartsopera (1996) Hemera Music (NO) - 1st recording
Mark Polscher - Die Mechanische Braut (1998-2000) Marc Aurel Edition (D)
Hans Thomalla - Fremd (2011) Col legno (D)
Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
Judith Weir - Blond Eckbert (1994) NMC Records (E)
Kris Defoort - House of the Sleeping Beauties (2009) Fuga Libera (E)
Nancy Van de Vate - Hamlet (2012) VMM (E) - 1st recording
Nancy Van de Vate - Nemo, Jenseits von Vulkania (2001) VMM (D)
Peter Maxwell Davies - The Doctor of Myddfai (1996) Collins Classics (E)
Philip Glass - Satyagraha (Mahatma Gandhi) (1980) CBS Records (E) (IND) - 1st recording
Richard Rodney Bennett - The Mines of Sulphur (2004) Chandos (E) - 1st recording
Aribert Reimann - Melusine (2007) Wergo (D) - 1st recording
Mikis Theodorakis - Antigone (1999) FM Records (GR) - 1st recording
Mikis Theodorakis - Electra (1998) Intuition Classics (GR)

14.05.2017 - Sunday/Sonntag
Giuseppe Verdi - Alzira (1999) Philips (I)
Giuseppe Verdi - Simon Boccanegra (1988) Decca (I)
Saverio Mercadante - Emma d'Antiochia (2003) Opera Rara (I)
Giacomo Meyerbeer - Margherita d'Anjou (2003) Opera Rara (I)
Louis Spohr - Jessonda (1990) Orfeo (D) Ludwig van Beethoven - Leonore (1997) (Version 1806) MDG (D)
Mozart-Henneberg-Schack - Der Stein der Weisen (1998) Telarc (D) - 1st recording
18:44 Johann Adolph Hasse - Marc' Antonio & Cleopatra (2003) Dorian (I) - 1st recording
20:14 Tommaso Traetta - Ippolito ed Aricia (1999) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording

Index of colors Edit

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages Edit


New releases Edit


Archives of recordings Edit




Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.