FANDOM


Tune in Edit



Actual events Edit



Opera time table Edit

08.05.2017 - Monday/Montag
01:29 Othmar Schoeck - Venus (1991) Breitkopf & Härtel Records (D)
03:00 Benjamin Britten - Albert Herring (1996) Vox Classics (E)
05:16 Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
07:02 William Bolcom - Lucrezia (2008) Bridge Records (E)
07:54 Kris Defoort - The Woman Who Walked into Doors (2009) Fuga Libra (E)
09:16 John Musto - Bastianello (2008) Bridge Records (E)
09:55 Thomas Adès - The Tempest (2009) EMI Classics (E) - 1st recording
11:52 Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
13:38 Udo Zimmermann - Die weisse Rose (1988) Berlin Classics (D) - 1st recording
14:46 Ann K. Gebuhr - Bonhoeffer (2000) Gebuhr&Hatten (E)
16:38 John Adams - Nixon in China (1987) Elektra Nonsuch (E)
19:03 John Adams - A Flowering Tree (2007) Elektra Nonesuch (E) - 1st recording
20:55 Larry Sitsky - The Golem (1993) ABC Classics (E) - 1st recording
23:52 Nancy Van de Vate - All Quiet on the Western Front (2002) VMM (E) - 1st recording

09.05.2017 - Tuesday/Dienstag
01:23 Nancy Van de Vate - Nemo, Jenseits von Vulkania (2001) VMM (D)
03:16 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
05:02 Gottfried von Einem - Der Besuch der alten Dame (1971) Amadeo (D) - 1st recording
07:16 Ernst Krenek - Jonny spielt auf (1991) Decca Records (D)
09:27 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
12:00 Marc Blitzstein - Regina (1991) London Records (E)
14:32 Douglas Moore - Carry Nation (1968) Bay Cities (E) - 1st recording
16:36 Pietro Mascagni - L'amico Fritz (1991) Fonè (I)
18:09 Pietro Mascagni - Iris (1962) Conductor: Fulvio Vernizzi (1962) (I)
20:10 Riccardo Zandonai - I cavalieri di Ekebù (1983) Warner Fonit (I)
22:05 Alberto Franchetti - Cristoforo Colombo (1991) Koch (I)

10.05.2017 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:44 Ottorino Respighi - La fiamma (1997) Agorà Musica (I)
03:02 Ottorino Respighi - Lucrezia (1981) Bongiovanni (I)
04:01 Antonio Smareglia - Nozze Istriane (1999) Bongiovanni (I)
05:43 Giacomo Puccini - Tosca (1964/Paris) EMI Classics (I)
07:35 Giacomo Puccini - La Rondine (1996) EMI Classics (I)
09:14 Giuseppe Verdi - Aroldo (revidierte Paritur von Stiffelio) (1997) Philips (I)
11:20 Giuseppe Verdi - Rigoletto (1984) Philips (I)
13:28 Giuseppe Verdi - Nabucco (1983) Deutsche Grammophon (I)
15:32 Antônio Carlos Gomes - Fosca (1973) Master Class (I) - 1st recording
17:55 Antônio Carlos Gomes - Il Guarany (1994) Sony Classical (I)
20:44 End of the playlist
23:00 Ambroise Thomas - Hamlet (1993) EMI Classics (F)

11.05.2017 - Thursday/Donnerstag
01:54 Ambroise Thomas - Mignon (1977) Sony Classical (F)
04:53 Franz Liszt - Don Sanche (1985) Hungaroton (F)
06:23 Daniel-François-Esprit Auber - Le Cheval de bronze (1979) Gala (F)
08:17 Gioachino Rossini - Robert Bruce (2002) Dynamic (F) - 1st recording
10:42 Gioachino Rossini - Guglielmo Tell (1972) Gala (I)
14:29 Giovanni Pacini - Maria, regina d'Inghilterra (1995) Opera Rara (I)
17:20 Gaetano Donizetti - Emilia di Liverpool (1986) Opera Rara (I)
19:01 Gaetano Donizetti - Pia de' Tolomei (2005) Opera Rara (I)
21:17 Nicola Vaccaj - La sposa di Messina (?) Naxos (I)
23:00 Simon Mayr - Ginevra di Scozia (2001) Opera Rara (I)

12.05.2017 - Friday/Freitag
01:54 Joseph Schuster - Demofoonte (2001) DHM (I) - 1st recording
04:13 Pasquale Anfossi - La maga Circe (1987) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
05:33 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Lucio Silla (1985) Brilliant (I)
08:27 Baldassare Galuppi - La clemenza di Tito (2007) Hungaroton (I) - 1st recording
10:50 Baldassare Galuppi - Il mondo alla roversa (1998) Chandos (I) - 1st recording
13:20 Bononcini & Handel - Muzio (1991) Newport Classic (I) - 1st recording
15:16 Leonardo Leo - Amor vuol sofferenza (1994) Nuova Era (I) - 1st recording
18:45 Leonardo Vinci - Artaserse (2012) Virgin Classics (I)
21:52 André Campra - Tancrède (1986) Warner-Erato (F)
23:54 André Cardinal Destouches - Callirhoé (Version 1743) (2006) Glossa Music (F)

13.05.2017 - Saturday/Samstag
02:05 Michel Pignolet de Montéclair - Jephté (1992) Harmonia Mundi (F) - 1st recording
04:34 Marin Marais - Alcyone (1990) Warner-Erato (F) - 1st recording
07:08 Marc-Antoine Charpentier - David et Jonathas (1981) Warner-Erato (F)
09:16 Jean-Baptiste Lully - Amadis (2006) Accord (F)
12:11 Jean-Baptiste Lully - Alceste, ou le Triomphe d'Alcide (1988) Disques Montaigne (F)
14:49 Jean-Baptiste Lully - Thésée (2006) CPO (F)
17:42 Francesco Cavalli - Xerse (1985) Harmonia Mundi (I)
21:25 Antonio Cesti - Orontea (1982) Harmonia Mundi (I)

14.05.2017 - Sunday/Sonntag
00:31 Luigi Rossi - Orfeo (1990) Harmonia Mundi (I) - 1st recording
04:10 Claudio Monteverdi - Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (1991) Nuova Era (I)
06:48 Giacinto Cornacchioli - Diana Schernita (1995) Bongiovanni (I)
07:49 Antonio Sartorio - Giulio Cesare in Egitto (2004) La Cetra (I)
10:23 Michelangelo Falvetti - Il diluvio universale (2010) Abronay (I)
11:27 Agostino Steffani - Niobe, regina di Tebe (2013) Erato (I)
15:09 Leonardo Vinci - La Partenope (2011) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
17:14 Antonio Caldera - La clemenza di Tito (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
19:35 Francesco Mancini - Colombina e Pernicone (2000) Bongiovanni (I)
20:27 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Lo frate 'nnamorato (1989) EMI (I)
22:25 Johann Joseph Fux - Dafne in Lauro (1990) Nuova Era (I)

Index of colors Edit

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages Edit


New releases Edit


Archives of recordings Edit




Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.