FANDOM


Tune in Edit



Actual events Edit



Opera time table Edit

24.04.2017 - Monday/Montag
00:20 André Campra - Tancrède (1986) Warner-Erato (F)
02:22 André Cardinal Destouches - Callirhoé (Version 1743) (2006) Glossa Music (F)
04:02 Antonio Vivaldi - Arsilda, regina di Ponto (2001) CPO (I)
06:47 Antonio Vivaldi - Tito Manlio (2003) CPO (I)
09:55 Carl Heinrich Graun - Montezuma (1992) Capriccio (I)
12:12 George Frideric Handel - Rodelinda (2006) Archiv Produktion (I)
15:20 George Frideric Handel - Partenope (1979) DHM (I) - 1st recording
18:32 Gian Francesco de Majo - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Coviello (I) - 1st recording
20:41 Giovanni Battista Sammartini - Memet (2001) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
23:22 Niccolò Jommelli - Armida abbandonata (1994) Ambroisie (I) - 1st recording

25.04.2017 - Tuesday/Dienstag
02:23 Tommaso Traetta - Antigona (1997) Decca (I) - 1st recording
05:02 Johann Christian Bach - Endimione (1999) DHM (I) - 1st recording
06:48 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Mitridate re di Ponto (2001) Brilliant (I)
09:48 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Ezio (2007) Coviello Classics (I)
12:05 Tommaso Traetta - Ippolito ed Aricia (1999) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
16:03 Domènec Terradellas - Artaserse (2008) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
19:01 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Sarx Records (I)
21:35 George Frideric Handel - Agrippina (2003) Dynamic (I)

26.04.2017 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:20 Antonio Vivaldi - Orlando Furioso (2003) Naïve (I)
03:22 Antonio Vivaldi - Arsilda, regina di Ponto (2001) CPO (I)
06:07 Reinhard Keiser - Croesus (1990) Nuova Era (D)
08:22 Reinhard Keiser - Masaniello Furioso (1989) CPO (D)
10:49 Antonio Caldera - La clemenza di Tito (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
13:14 Marc-Antoine Charpentier - Le Malade imaginaire (1990) Harmonia Mundi (F)
Error with the playlist:
Jean-Baptiste Lully - Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme (2001) Accord (F)
Jean-Baptiste Lully - Isis (2005) Accord (F)
Marc-Antoine Charpentier - Médée (1984) Harmonia Mundi (F)
Jean-Philippe Rameau - Hippolyte et Aricie (1996) Erato Records (F)
Jean-Philippe Rameau - Dardanus (2005) ABC Classics (F)
Rebel and Francœur - Pirame et Thisbé (2007) Mirare Productions (F)
Tommaso Traetta - Ippolito ed Aricia (1999) Dynamic (I) -
1st recording
16:00 Tommaso Traetta - Antigona (1997) Decca (I) - 1st recording
18:40 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ascanio in Alba (2002) Brilliant (I)
21:14 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Lucio Silla (1985) Brilliant (I)

27.04.2017 - Thursday/Donnerstag
00:08 Conradin Kreutzer - Das Nachtlager in Granada (1992) Capriccio (D)
01:47 Carl Loewe - Die drei Wünsche (1996) Capriccio (D)
03:14 Michail Iwanowitsch Glinka - Ivan Susanin (1947) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
05:47 Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - Rusalka (2008) Profil (R)
08:32 Stanisław Moniuszko - Halka (1986) CPO (PL)
10:33 Modest Mussorgsky - Boris Godunow (1962) EMI (R)
13:56 Alexander Borodin - Prince Igor (1970) Le Chant du Monde (R)
17:17 Anton Rubinstein - Der Dämon (1950) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
19:38 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Iolanta (1996) Arte Nova Classics (R)
21:06 Ambroise Thomas - La cour de Célimène (2007) Opera Rara (F)
22:42 Ambroise Thomas - Mignon (1977) Sony Classical (F)

28.04.2017 - Friday/Freitag
01:41 Giuseppe Verdi - Jérusalem (1975) Bella Voce (F)
03:56 Isaac Albéniz - Pepita Jiménez (2004) Deutsche Grammophon (E)
05:27 Isaac Albéniz - Henry Clifford (2002) Decca (E)
07:46 Jules Massenet - Hérodiade (2001) BMG (F)
10:03 Camille Saint-Saëns - Samson et Dalila (1991) EMI (F)
12:06 George Gershwin - Porgy and Bess (1975) London Records (E)
15:07 Leevi Madetoja - Pohjolaisia (The Ostrobothnians) (1975) Finlandia (FI)
17:08 Aarre Merikanto - Juha (1995) Ondine (FI)
18:56 Armas Launis - Aslak Hetta (2004) Ondine (FI) - 1st recording
19:55 Bohuslav Martinů - Greek Passion (1981) Supraphon (CS)
21:45 Bohuslav Martinů - Mirandolina (2002) Supraphon (I)
23:29 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Das Wunder der Heliane (1992) Decca (D) - 1st recording

29.04.2017 - Saturday/Samstag
02:17 Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
03:47 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
07:28 Nino Rota - I due timidi (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
08:25 Aulis Sallinen - Punainen viiva (The Red Line) (1979) Finlandia (FI)
10:21 Aulis Sallinen - Ratsumies (The Horseman) (1975) Finlandia (FI) - 1st recording
12:26 Mikko Heiniö - Riddaren och draken (The Knight and the Dragon) (2000) BIS (FI)
13:43 Shigeaki Saegusa - Chushingura (1997) Sony Classical (JP) - 1st recording
16:50 Larry Sitsky - The Golem (1993) ABC Classics (E) - 1st recording
19:47 Nancy Van de Vate - Hamlet (2012) VMM (E) - 1st recording
22:23 Hans Werner Henze - The Bassarids (1986) Koch Schwann (E)

30.04.2017 - Sunday/Sonntag
00:18 Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
02:04 Benjamin Britten - Owen Wingrave (1970) London Records (E)
03:50 Douglas Moore - Carry Nation (1968) Bay Cities (E) - 1st recording
05:54 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)
07:56 Richard Strauss - Die Liebe der Danae (2000) Telarc (D)
10:33 Richard Strauss - Salome (Original French version) (2007) Dynamic (F)
12:08 Siegfried Wagner - Sonnenflammen (2003) CPO (D)
14:21 Max von Schillings - Mona Lisa (1983) Gala (D)
16:02 Karl Goldmark - Die Königin von Saba (1970) Gala (D)
18:42 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - The Tsar's Bride (Carskaja nevesta) (1998) Philips (R)
21:10 Dikran Tchouhadjian - Arshak II (1995) Parseghian Records (AM) - 1st recording
23:20

Index of colors Edit

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages Edit


New releases Edit


Archives of recordings Edit




Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.