FANDOM


Tune in Edit



Actual events Edit



Opera time table Edit

20.03.2017 - Monday/Montag
00:37 Amilcare Ponchielli - I Lituani (1979) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
02:48 Amilcare Ponchielli - La Gioconda (2005) Dynamic (I)
05:33 Antônio Carlos Gomes - Maria Tudor (1998) Funarte (I)
08:01 Filippo Marchetti - Romeo e Giulietta (2005) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
10:18 Giuseppe Verdi - Macbeth (Original Version 1847) (1997) Dynamic (I)
12:33 Ruggero Leoncavallo - Chatterton (2004) Bongiovanni (I)
14:20 Giacomo Puccini - Madama Butterfly (1987) Deutsche Grammophon (I)
16:54 Giacomo Puccini - Tosca (1990) Naxos (I)
18:49 Ottorino Respighi - La fiamma (1997) Agorà Musica (I)
21:17 Pietro Mascagni - Guglielmo Ratcliff (1995) Agorá Musica (I)
23:08 Sergei Prokofiev - The Fiery Angel (Ognenny angel) (1990) Deutsche Grammophon (R)

21.03.2017 - Tuesday/Dienstag
01:06 Dmitri Shostakovich - Ledi Makbet Mzenskogo ujesda (1992) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
03:42 Ján Cikker - Vzkriesenie (Resurrection) (1964) Opus (CS)
06:14 Tauno Pylkkänen - Mare ja hänen poikansa (Mare and her son) (2004) Ondine (FI)
08:32 Einojuhani Rautavaara - Vincent (1990) Ondine (FI)
10:11 Aulis Sallinen - Kullervo (1992) Ondine (FI) - 1st recording
12:48 John Adams - The Death of Klinghoffer (1992) Elektra Nonesuch (E) - 1st recording
15:03 Udo Zimmermann - Die weisse Rose (1988) Berlin Classics (D) - 1st recording
16:11 Ann K. Gebuhr - Bonhoeffer (2000) Gebuhr&Hatten (E)
18:03 Kris Defoort - House of the Sleeping Beauties (2009) Fuga Libera (E)
19:32 Peter-Jan Wagemans - Legende (2011) Etcetera (NL) - 1st recording
21:39 Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
23:25 York Höller - Der Meister und Margarita (1991) Collegno (D) - 1st recording

22.03.2017 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
02:07 Aribert Reimann - Lear (1982) Oehms Classics (D)
04:38 Franz Hummel - An der schönen blauen Donau (1995) Arte Nova (D)
05:34 Nancy Van de Vate - Nemo, Jenseits von Vulkania (2001) VMM (D)
07:27 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
09:13 Ernst Krenek - Jonny spielt auf (1991) Decca Records (D)
11:24 Gottfried von Einem - Der Besuch der alten Dame (1971) Amadeo (D) - 1st recording
13:38 Werner Egk - Der Revisor (2001) Oehms Classics (D)
15:15 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
17:02 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Die tote Stadt (1975) BMG Classics (D)
19:19 Hans Krása - Verlobung im Traum (1996) Decca London (D) - 1st recording
21:02 Alexander von Zelminsky - Der Traumgörge (1987) Capriccio (D) - 1st recording
22:53 Christian Sinding - Der heilige Berg (1986) Norway in Music (D)

23.03.2017 - Thursday/Donnerstag
00:13 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)
02:15 Richard Strauss - Feuersnot (1978) Ponto (D)
03:43 Richard Strauss - Salome (Original French version) (2007) Dynamic (F)
05:18 Jean Cras - Polyphème (2003) Timpani (F) - 1st recording
07:57 Paul Dukas - Ariane et Barbe-Bleue (1968) Conductor: Tony Aubin (F)
09:48 Camille Saint-Saëns - Henry VIII (1991) Harmonia Mundi (F)
12:51 Camille Saint-Saëns - Samson et Dalila (1991) EMI (F)
14:54 Gabriel Fauré - Pénélope (1980) Warner-Erato (F)
16:58 Hjalmar Borgstrøm - Thora paa Rimol (2001) Simax Classics (NO)
18:57 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - May Night (Maiskaja noc') (1994) Capriccio (R)
21:00 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Mazeppa (1969) Myto (R)
23:37 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Eugen Onegin (1992) Philips (R)

24.03.2017 - Friday/Freitag
02:00 Richard Wagner - Parsifal (2005) Dynamic (D)
05:55 Richard Wagner - Tannhäuser (2001) Teldec Classics (D)
09:09 Georges Bizet - Carmen (1977) Deutsche Grammophon (F)
11:46 Giacomo Meyerbeer - Les huguenots (2002) Dynamic (F)
15:01 Gioachino Rossini - Robert Bruce (2002) Dynamic (F) - 1st recording
17:26 Giovanni Pacini - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Opera Rara (I) - 1st recording
20:07 Carlo Soliva - La testa di bronzo (1993) MGB (I) - 1st recording
22:03 Gaetano Donizetti - Gabriella di Vergy (1978) Opera Rara (I)

25.03.2017 - Saturday/Samstag
00:01 Otto Nicolai - Il Templario (2008) CPO (I)
02:30 Marcos António Portugal - Lo spazzacamino principe (2001) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
03:56 Ferran Sor - Il Telemaco nell'isola di Calipso (1997) EAM (I) - 1st recording
04:57 Luigi Mosca - L'Italiana in Algeri (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
07:24 Giovanni Paisiello - Il Barbiere di Siviglia (2000) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
09:18 Étienne-Nicolas Méhul - Stratonice (1995) Erato (F)
10:23 André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry - Andromaque (2009) Glossa (F)
11:51 Niccolò Vito Piccinni - Roland (2000) Dynamic (F)
15:00 François-André Danican Philidor - Tom Jones (2006) Dynamic (F) - 1st recording
17:14 Giovanni Battista Ferrandini - Catone in Utica (2003) Oehms Classics (I) - 1st recording
20:22 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Mitridate re di Ponto (2001) Brilliant (I)
23:22 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Paride ed Elena (2003) Archiv Pro (I)

26.03.2017 - Sunday/Sonntag
01:41 Johann Adolph Hasse - Marc' Antonio & Cleopatra (2003) Dorian (I) - 1st recording
03:11 Gian Francesco de Majo - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Coviello (I) - 1st recording
05:20 Domènec Terradellas - Sesostri (2010) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
08:53 George Frideric Handel - Rodrigo (1997) Virgin Classics (I)
11:27 Antonio Vivaldi - Giustino (2001) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
16:04 Antonio Vivaldi - Arsilda, regina di Ponto (2001) CPO (I)
19:50 Reinhard Keiser - Croesus (1990) Nuova Era (D)
22:05 Johann Georg Conradi - Ariadne (2004) CPO (D)

Index of colors Edit

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages Edit


New releases Edit


Archives of recordings Edit




Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.